See All American NAL, 13 FCC Rcd at 15040. 11 Response at 13- 16. 12 Id. at 10- 13. 13 Id. at 16- 17. 14 47 U. S. C. § 258 (stating, in pertinent part, that “[ n] o telecommunications carrier shall submit . . . a change in a subscriber’s selection of a provider of telephone exchange service or telephone toll service except in accordance with such verification procedures as the Commission shall prescribe.”); see also Implementation of the 3 Federal Communications Commission FCC 01- 255 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 4 occasions that a carrier’s alleged lack of knowledge concerning forged LOAs does not exonerate the carrier. 15 Even if