license areas in the Commission’s auction, such communications would be prohibited while the anti- collusion rule is in effect, unless the parties have identified each other on their short- form applications as parties to a bidding arrangement under Section 1.2105( a)( 2)( viii). 117 However, (Continued from previous page) Second Report and Order”) (“[ T] he Commission is concerned that collusive conduct by bidders prior to or during the auction process could undermine the competitiveness of the bidding process and prevent the formation of a competitive post- auction market structure.”). Section 1.2105( c)( 6)( ii) provides that “[ t] he term bids or bidding strategies shall include capital calls or requests for additional funds in support of bids or bidding strategies.” 47 C. F. R. § 1.2105( c)( 6)( ii).