Noordyk concedes he did not file the family interest certification with his short- form application, although as noted above he filed the certification after the Bureau directed him to do so. 6. Henderson cites 47 C. F. R. §73.5002( b), which states applicants must timely submit short- form applications that are to include “all required certifications . . . pursuant to the provisions of 47 C. F. R. §1.2105( a) and any Commission public notices,” and §1.2105( b)( 2), which states that “[ t] he Commission will provide bidders a limited opportunity to cure defects specified herein (except for failure to sign the application and to make certifications) and to resubmit a corrected application.” Since, Henderson argues, §73.5002( b) requires applicants to make all certifications set forth in “any Commission public notices,” and since the term “certifications” is not qualified or limited in §1.2105( b)( 2), “certifications” as used in §1.2105( b)( 2) includes the family interest