Primosphere argues that the Bureau erred in its application of the 1987 Subscription Video decision 11 when it determined that the foreign ownership restrictions of Section 310( b)( 4) of the Communications Act do not apply to SDARS. Primosphere further argues that Two Satellites in the Satellite digital Audio Radio Service, Order and Authorization, 13 FCC Rcd 7971, 7973 (Int’l Bur. 1997) (“ CD Radio License Order”). 5 See id. 6 47 U. S. C. § 310( b) states: "No broadcast or common carrier or aeronautical en route or aeronautical fixed radio station license shall be granted to or held by– (1) any alien or the representative of any alien; (2) any corporation organized under the laws of any foreign government; (3) any corporation of which more than one- fifth of the capital stock is owned of record or voted by aliens or their representatives or by a foreign government or representative thereof or by any corporation organized under the laws of a foreign country; (4) any corporation directly or indirectly controlled by any other corporation of which more than one- fourth of the capital stock is owned of record or voted by aliens, their representatives, or by a foreign government or representatives thereof, or by any corporation organized under the laws of a foreign country, if the Commission finds that the public interest will be served by the refusal or revocation of such license.” 7 CD Radio License Order, 13 FCC Rcd 7971, 7979- 80, ¶¶ 17, 19. 8 MCI Telecommunications Corporation, 11 FCC Rcd 16275 (Int’l Bur. 1996) (" Bureau Order"), aff’d, 14 FCC Rcd 11077 (1999) 9 See CD Radio License Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 7981- 85, ¶¶ 22- 29. 10 CD Radio Opposition to Application for