For these reasons, the Commission has not required informational tariffs filed by OSPs to specify any PIF other than those directly billed and collected from consumers by the OSP, or its billing agent. Accordingly, we clarify that the tariff and rate disclosure requirements apply only to PIFs and other charges collected from consumers by the OSP, or any other entity that bills and collects on behalf of the OSP. 33 We can revisit this det erminat ion, upon complaint or on our own mot ion, if we 28 Ameritech Petition at 7. 29 See 47 U. S. C. .§ 226( b)( 1)( C)( i) (requiring “each provider of operator services” to make rate disclosures available to consumers). See also 47 U. S. C. .§ 226( a)( 7) (defining “operator services” as “any interstate telecommunications service initiated from an aggregator location that includes, as a component, any automatic or live assistance to a consumer to arrange for billing or completion, or both, of an interstate telephone call” if the service is not automatically completed and billed to the originating telephone or completed through an access code with previously- established billing to the consumer’s account) (emphases added). 30 US West Petition at 3, 9. 31 See AT& T Petition for Clarification and/ or Reconsideration,