Birach also argues that New World failed to include a statement of questions presented for review, as required by 47 C. F. R. § 1.115( b)( 2). 16 47 U. S. C. § 312( g) states: “If a broadcasting station fails to transmit broadcast signals for any consecutive 12- month period, then the station license granted for the operation of that broadcast station expires at the end of that period, notwithstanding any provision, term, or condition of the license to the contrary.” This provision was added to the Communications Act as a result of Section 403( l) of the Telecommunications Act of 1996, Pub.