AT& T Corp., Total Telecommunications, Inc. Response To Interrogatories, File No. E- 97- 03, Response to Interrogatory No. 4 (Total’s Response To Interrogatories) (describing the loan to Total from Atlas’ pension fund); Total and Atlas v. AT& T, 919 F. Supp. at 475- 6, 482. 8 Complaint at 2, ¶ 6; Answer at 2, ¶ 6. 9 Answer at 32- 33, 34, ¶¶ 13, 16; AT& T Brief at 11. A carrier that has been found by the Commission to have market power (i. e., the power to control prices) is considered “dominant.” 47 C. F. R. § 61.3( o). All others are classified “non- dominant.” Pursuant to section 61.23( c) of the Commission’s rules then in effect, “[ a] ll tariff filings of domestic and international non- dominant carriers must be made on at least one day’s notice.” 47 C. F. R. § 61.23( c) (1995). Tariffs for dominant carriers, however, were not effective until 30 days after filing. 47 C. F. R. § 61.59( a) (1995). 10 AT& T Brief at 6. See also Total Telecommunications Services, Inc., and Atlas Telephone Company, Inc. v.