II. DISCUSSION 4. The facts, applicable law, arguments of the parties, and the Bureau's detailed analysis are fully set forth in the underlying decision and will not be repeated here. Having reviewed the arguments in the application for review, we conclude that the arguments presented here were raised and properly resolved by the Bureau in the first instance. 7 Accordingly, we affirm the Bureau's conclusions. We find the Bureau's 5 See 47 U. S. C. § 534( a) (" Each cable operator shall carry, on the cable system of that operator, the signals of local commercial television stations and qualified low power stations as provided by this section."); 47 U. S. C. § 534( h)( 1)( A) ("[ T] he term 'local commercial television station' means any full power television broadcast station, other than a qualified noncommercial educational station within the meaning of section 615( l)( 1), licensed and operating on a channel regularly assigned to its community by the Commission that, with respect to a particular cable system, is within the same television market as the cable system."). 6 See 47 U. S. C. § 534( h)( 1)( C). 7 As Paxson noted in its application for review, many of the same arguments raised by Paxson relating to Congressional intent and the purposes of the must carry provisions were also being considered by the Second Circuit Court of Appeals in another