IP Relay also enables two- way communication between an individual who uses a nonvoice terminal device (a computer, PDA, 24 See SHHH Comments, at 7; California Comments, at 2; Dana Mulvany Comments, at 4. 25 47 U. S. C. § 225. 26 Telecommunications service is defined as "the offering of telecommunications for a fee directly to the public, or to such classes of users as to be effectively available directly to the public, regardless of the facilities used." 47 U. S. C. § 153( 46). Information service is defined as "the offering of a capability for generating, acquiring, storing, transforming, processing, retrieving, utilizing, or making available information via telecommunications and includes electronic publishing, but does not include any use of any such capability for the management, control, or operation of a telecommunications system or the management of a telecommunications service." 47 U. S. C. § 153( 46. 27 47 U. S. C. § 225( 3) 28 47 U. S. C. § 225( b)( 1) 29 47 U. S. C. § 225( d)( 2) 5 Federal Communications Commission FCC 02- 121 6 Web- capable telephone, or pager device) and an individual who does not use such a device.