B. Cost Recovery 41. In the Declaratory Ruling above, we allow recovery of all costs of providing IP Relay from the Interstate TRS Fund "until such time as a determination is made concerning the appropriate permanent cost recovery methodology." 95 We request public comment on whether we should attempt to devise a method for allocating calls as intrastate or interstate, and, if so, suggestions for how we may accomplish this goal. 42. Section 225 of the Communications Act directs the Commission to prescribe regulations that "generally provide that costs caused by interstate [TRS] shall be recovered from all subscribers for every interstate service and costs caused by intrastate [TRS] shall be recovered from the intrastate jurisdiction." 96 The Commission has traditionally "determined the nature of communications by the end points of the communication and consistently has rejected attempts to divide communications at any intermediate points of switching or exchanges between carriers." 97 In defining whether a call is interstate