Rather, the Order simply assumes that section 203 allowed Global NAPs to file the Tariff, but holds, nevertheless, that the Tariff was void ab initio under section 201( b) because it conflicts with the parties’ understanding with respect to compensation for the delivery of ISP- bound traffic. See Order, 2000 WL 1593346 at 14; see also Global NAPs I, 12 FCC Rcd at 12958. Consequently, Global NAPs’ argument about section 203 does not alter the Commission’s conclusions. 50 Second ISP Tariff at 82, Section 7.2, Verizon Formal Complaint at Attachment A. 51 Id. 52 Order, 2000 WL 1593346 at ¶¶ 22- 25. Section 61.2 of the Commission’s rules provides, in pertinent part: “In order to remove all doubt as to their proper application, all tariff publications must contain clear and explicit explanatory statements regarding the rates and regulations.” 47 C. F. R. § 61.2. 9 Federal Communications Commission FCC 02- 127 10 directed payment arrangement, or some other scenario.