Under Section 1.65, an application is “pending” from the time that the Commission accepts it for filing until a Commission grant or denial of the application is no longer subject to reconsideration by the Commission or to review by any court. 51 AT& T Wireless’s waiver request was pending from April 4, 2001, the date it was filed, until November 13, 2001, the date that the GSM Waiver Order was no longer subject to reconsideration by the Commission. 52 20. As noted above, Section 1.65 requires applicants to furnish additional or corrected information whenever prior filings are “no longer substantially accurate or complete in all significant respects” or “there has been a substantial change as to any other matter which may be of decisional significance ….” 53 We conclude that AT& T Wireless’s representations in the waiver request that the GSM network would be E- OTD capable from the date of deployment and that there would be no legacy handsets were of such significance that it apparently should have notified the Commission when it learned