We also conclude that even if BUS were not considered to meet the statutory definition of “mobile,” it is still properly classified as CMRS because it is ancillary, auxiliary, or incidental to Western Wireless’ provision of traditional mobile cellular service. 107 Section 22.323 of the Commission’s rules specifically authorizes cellular and other Public Mobile Service carriers to use their authorized stations to provide other communications services incidental to the primary public mobile service for which the authorizations were issued. Section 22.323 provides that these carriers may provide incidental services if: (a) The costs and charges of subscribers who do not wish to use incidental services are not increased as a result of provision of incidental services to other subscribers; (b) The quality of the primary public mobile service does not materially deteriorate as a result of provision of incidental services, and neither growth nor availability of the primary public mobile service is significantly diminished as a result of provision of incidental services; and (c) The provision of the incidental services is not inconsistent with the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, or with FCC rules and policies. 47 C. F. R. §22.323. 27. We conclude that the Western Wireless BUS offering meets the criteria set forth in section 22.323, and is classifiable as an incidental service under Part 22. 108 BUS is provided over the 106 As of August 17, 2001, Western Wireless had been granted ETC status in nonrural