Act defines a “mobile service,” in pertinent part, as “radio communication service carried on between mobile stations or receivers and land stations, and by mobile stations communicating among themselves.” 64 Section 3( 28) of the Communications Act in turn defines a “mobile station” as “a radio- communication station capable of being moved and which ordinarily does move.” 65 The definition of mobile station and the pertinent language in the definition of mobile service were included in the Communications Act of 1934 when it was adopted. 66 Congress did not make any relevant changes to 62 47 U. S. C. §§ 332( c)( 3), 332( c)( 8). 63 47 U. S. C. § 332( d)( 1); see also 47 C. F. R. § 20.3 (defining CMRS). 64 Mobile service is defined in section 3( 27) of the Act as: “a radio communication service carried on between mobile stations or receivers and land stations, and by mobile stations communicating among themselves, and includes (A) both one- way and two- way radio communications services, (B) a mobile service which provides a regularly interacting group of base, mobile, portable, and associated control and relay stations (whether licensed on an individual, cooperative, or multiple basis) for private one- way or two- way land mobile radio communications by eligible users over designated areas of operation, and (C) any service for which a license is required in a personal communications service established pursuant to the proceeding entitled ‘Amendment to the Commission’s Rules to Establish New Personal Communications Services’ (GEN Docket No. 90- 314; ET Docket No. 92- 100), or any successor proceeding.” 47 U. S. C. § 153( 27).