The Publix Companies contend that they have backup features and an uninterruptible power supply, but it appears that these facilities may be inadequate. Thus, it appears that Publix Companies’ facilities were not in accord with the requirements set forth in Section 64.604( b)( 4) of the Commission’s rules. Accordingly, we will specify an issue to determine whether the Publix Companies complied with Section 64.604( b)( 4). c. Functional Standards of Section 64.604( c) - Public Access to Information 26. The Commission’s rules require carriers to advertise the availability of their TRS facilities through “publication in their directories, periodic billing inserts, placement of TRS instructions in telephone directories, through directory assistance services, and incorporation of TTY numbers in telephone directories.” 56 As we have stated, it is critical that TRS providers reach the widest possible potential user population in order to maximize the utility of TRS and to effectuate the goals of the Act and the ADA. 57 There is no evidence before us showing that the Publix Companies made efforts reasonably