July 19, 1999). 498 47 U. S. C. § 251( b)( 3). 499 Id. § 153( 15). 500 47 C. F. R §§ 51.205, 51.207. 501 See 47 C. F. R. § 51.207 (requiring same number of digits to be dialed); Local Competition Second Report and Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 19400, 19403. 502 47 U. S. C. § 271( c)( 2)( B)( xiii). 503 Id. § 252( d)( 2)( A). 144 Federal Communications Commission FCC 02- 187 D- 37 N. Checklist Item 14 – Resale 67. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( xiv) of the Act requires a BOC to make “telecommunications services . . . available for resale in accordance with the requirements of sections 251( c)( 4) and 252( d)( 3).” 504 Section 251( c)( 4)( A) requires incumbent LECs “to offer for resale at wholesale rates any telecommunications service that the carrier provides at retail to subscribers who are not telecommunications carriers.” 505 Section 252( d)( 3) requires state commissions to “determine wholesale