’ as used in this section, includes, at a minimum, the subscriber’s name, address, telephone number, or any combination thereof.” 478 The Commission’s Second BellSouth Louisiana Order also held that a BOC satisfies the requirements of checklist item 8 by demonstrating that it: (1) provided nondiscriminatory appearance and integration of white page directory listings to competitive LECs’ customers; and (2) provided white page listings for competitors’ customers with the same accuracy and reliability that it provides its own customers. 479 I. Checklist Item 9 – Numbering Administration 61. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( ix) of the 1996 Act requires a BOC to provide “nondiscriminatory access to telephone numbers for assignment to the other carrier’s telephone exchange service customers,” until “the date by which telecommunications numbering administration, guidelines, plan, or rules are established.” 480 The checklist mandates compliance with “such guidelines, plan, or rules” after they have been established. 481 A BOC must demonstrate that it adheres to industry numbering administration guidelines and Commission rules. 482 476 Id. § 251( b)( 3). 477 Second BellSouth Louisiana Order, 13 FCC