is sufficient for our section 271 analysis. 185 Additionally, Verizon must offer any telecommunications carrier any interconnection, service, or network element provided to any other competing LEC within the state pursuant to section 252( i) or within the entire Bell Atlantic/ GTE region through the most- favored nation arrangements provided in the Bell Atlantic/ GTE merger conditions. 186 In light of these obligations, AT& T has failed to show that Verizon has somehow violated the statute by not having an SGAT or wholesale tariff on file. 187 B. Checklist Item 4 – Unbundled Local Loops 44. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( iv) of the Act requires that a BOC provide “[ l] ocal loop transmission from the central office to the customer’s premises, unbundled from local switching or other services.” 188 Based on the evidence in the record, we conclude, as did the Maine Commission, that Verizon provides unbundled local loops in accordance with the requirements of section 271 and our rules.