V. SECTION 272 COMPLIANCE 165. Section 271( d)( 3)( B) provides that the Commission shall not approve a BOC’s application to provide interLATA services unless the BOC demonstrates that the “requested authorization will be carried out in accordance with the requirements of section 272.” 509 Based 499 Id. at para. 68. It is the resellers’ obligation to inform their end users that Verizon’s Toll Billing Exception service is not a guaranteed block, and that some calls may go through and will be billed accordingly. 500 47 U. S. C. § 271( c)( 2)( B)( iii). 501 Id. § 271( c)( 2)( B)(