that it has entered into at least one interconnection agreement in New Jersey that allows a competing carrier to interconnect at a single physical point in a LATA. 469 Although certain contract language proposed by Verizon in interconnection negotiations and arbitration proceedings in New Jersey might raise potential compliance issues with our current rules governing reciprocal compensation if it were the only terms available to competing carriers in New Jersey, our review is necessarily limited to present issues of compliance. 470 B. Checklist Item 8 – White Pages Directory Listings 156. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( viii) requires a BOC to provide “[ w] hite page directory listings for customers of the other carrier’s telephone exchange service.” 471 Based on the evidence in the record, we conclude, as did the New Jersey Board, 472 that Verizon satisfies the requirements of checklist item 8. 473 157. One commenter, XO, alleges that Verizon does not meet the requirements of this checklist item, because Verizon employs manual processing