and which the Commission has previously found to be checklist- compliant. 396 In addition, Verizon has recently implemented additional OSS functionalities to facilitate the availability of various line splitting scenarios, including the ability for a data LEC to add DSL capability to a loop in an existing UNE- platform arrangement. 397 Although no carrier had submitted an order for this functionality as of February, 2001, we recently found it to be checklist- compliant and are further satisfied with the results of Verizon’s internal tests. 398 C. Checklist Item 4 – Unbundled Local Loops 136. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( iv) of the Act requires that a BOC provide “[ l] ocal loop transmission from the central office to the customer’s premises, unbundled from local switching or other services.” 399 We conclude, as did the New Jersey Board, that Verizon provides unbundled local loops in accordance with the requirements of section 271 and our rules. 400 Our conclusion is based on our review of Verizon’s performance for all loop types, which include, as in past section 271 orders, voice