Many carriers use telemarketers to conduct portions of their marketing business, and so long as adequate safeguards are in place, we believe that a narrowly tailored requirement should not dictate that these carriers change their existing business practices. Moreover, carriers urge us to adopt opt- out for these uses because of the lessened carrier burdens associated with an opt- out method of obtaining customer approval under section 222. 127 We do not expect that carriers will have to enter into 124 Regarding enforcement associated with these confidentiality agreements, we note that under section 403 of the Communications Act, the Commission has “full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, in any case and as to any matter or thing concerning which complaint is authorized to be made, to or before the Commission by any provision of [the] Act, or concerning which any question may arise under any of the provisions of [the] Act, or relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of [the] Act.” 47 U. S. C. § 403. 125 “The notification must specify . . . the specific entities that will receive the CPNI, describe the purposes for which CPNI will be used. . . .” 47 C. F. R. § 64. 2007( 2)( ii). 126 Qwest Comments at 14- 16; Qwest May 14, 2002 Ex Parte Letter at 4 , App.