to that sentence, Kay references the Division’s March 13 Order. 37 Respondents argue that Kay’s Application for Review should be dismissed as procedurally defective because it raises new issues, which the Bureau had no opportunity to consider. 38 10. Kay has not previously argued to the Bureau that he was not afforded adequate notice of the grant of the applications or that the Bureau and the Commission are equitably estopped from applying the requirement of Section 405 of the Act that petitions for reconsideration be filed within thirty days from the date of public notice of an action. Section 1.115( c) of the Commission’s Rules provides that “[ n] o application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” 39 The note to Section 1.115( c) states that “new questions of fact or law may be presented to the designated authority in a petition for reconsideration.” 40 As Respondents correctly point out, none of the arguments raised in Kay’s application for review were previously presented to the Bureau in this proceeding.