entities outside the company, including any tax- exempt nonprofit organizations.” 66 Despite the staff’s warning that the concealment of any material fact is punishable by fine or imprisonment, 67 Fax. com did not disclose to the Commission its remunerative relationship with at least one individual who apparently housed automatic telephone dialing equipment that Fax. com used to “war dial” massive blocks of telephone numbers to determine which numbers belong to telephone facsimile machines. 68 61 January 31 Response at 29; June 1 Response at 29- 30; June 21 Response at 28- 29. 62 47 U. S. C. § 403 provides that “[ t] he Commission shall have full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, in any case and as to any matter or thing . . . concerning which any question may arise under any provisions of this Act, or relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of this Act.” 63 47 U. S. C. § 154( j). 64 See January 31 Response at 29; June 1 Response at 30; June 11 Response at 29. 65 Id.