goal. 143 Ericsson recommended language to permit the use of narrower resolution bandwidths and also noted that International Telecommunications Union - Radiocommunications Sector (“ ITU- R”) Recommendation SM. 329 specifies that the measurement bandwidth is “100 kHz for emissions below 1 GHz” and “1 MHz for emissions above 1 GHz.” 144 Accordingly, Ericsson recommended that the Commission amend section 22.917 to permit measurement instrumentation employing a resolution bandwidth of 100 kHz or greater. 145 Ericsson also recommended modification of the measurement bandwidth aspects in both sections 22.917 and 24.238 “to explicitly permit the use of integration to improve measurement accuracy.” 146 Ericsson proposed modifying these sections to state that “[ a] narrower resolution bandwidth is permitted in all cases to improve measurement accuracy provided the measured power is integrated over the full required measurement bandwidth (i. e. 100 KHz or 1% of emission bandwidth, as specified).” 147 We modify the proposed rules by substituting the language suggested by Ericsson, which is consistent with recently adopted ITU standards for emissions. 148 We find that sections 22.917( b) and 24.238( b) are no longer necessarily in the public interest