At the same time, we recognize that, under section 251( c)( 6), an incumbent LEC must provide for physical collocation “on terms[] and conditions that are just, reasonable, and nondiscriminatory.” 48 Any disputes regarding whether an incumbent LEC complies with this standard in evaluating requests to move a virtual arrangement to part of the incumbent LEC’s premises where physical collocation is allowed should be addressed on a case- by- case basis. C. Point of Termination Bays 18. In the Advanced Services First Report and Order, the Commission adopted section 51.323( k)( 2) of the Commission’s rules, which provides that “[ a] n incumbent LEC may not require competitors to use an intermediate interconnection arrangement in lieu of direct connection to the incumbent's network if technically feasible.” 49 Verizon requests that we clarify that section 51.323( k)( 2) does not preclude an incumbent LEC from requiring that collocators connect to the incumbent's network through a POT bay. 50 46 See, e. g., Covad Oct. 12, 2000 Comments at 36- 38, Rhythms Oct. 12, 2000 Comments at 42. In a physical