No commenters opposed these proposed changes. We delete the existing text of section 22.201( d) (which implies that analog is the principal technology in use). We add a technologically- neutral statement to section 22.901: “In providing cellular services, each cellular system may incorporate any technology that meets all applicable technical requirements of this part.”