in other respects. 3 “Operator services” are defined by the Act and the Commission’s rules as “any interstate telecommunications service initiated from an aggregator location that includes, as a component, any automatic or live assistance to a consumer to arrange for billing or completion, or both, of an interstate telephone call through a method other than: (1) automatic completion with billing to the telephone from which the call originated; or (2) completion through an access code used by the consumer, with billing to an account previously established with the carrier by the consumer.” 47 U. S. C. § 226( a)( 7)( A)-( B); 47 C. F. R. §§ 64. 708( i)( 1)-( 2), (l). An “aggregator” is “any person that, in the ordinary course of its operations, makes telephones available to the public or to transient users of its premises, for interstate telephone calls using a provider of operator services.” 47 U. S. C. § 226( a)( 2); 47 C. F. R. § 64. 708( b). 1 Federal Communications Commission FCC 02- 259 2 instructions to the consumer on how to obtain the total cost of the call, which must be available either by dialing no more than two digits or by remaining on the line. 4 3. Over the last