Georgia Power Co., DA 01- 1332, 16 FCC Rcd 11831 (2001). 29 See n. 15 above. See also, 47 C. F. R. § 1.1401- 1.1418. 30 See n. 15 above. 31 See 47 C. F. R. § 1.1409. 32 Telecom Order at ¶ 77. 33 GPC is affiliated with a telecommunications provider. See id. at ¶ 51. GPC admits that it has two affiliates that 6 7 Federal Communications Commission FCC 02- 270 15. In addition, GPC was required to "upon request, provide all attaching entities and all entities seeking access the methodology and information by which [the] presumption was determined." 34 Once the complaint was filed, GPC was under an obligation to provide this documentation in support of its rate calculation. 35 The sole explanation provided by GPC in support of the 1.5922 figure, which represented the average number of attaching