IS GRANTED and the attached Appeal IS ACCEPTED for filing. 10 16. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED, That the Appeal from Refusal of Presiding Officer To Disqualify Himself, filed on May 21, 2002 by Family Broadcasting, Inc. IS DENIED. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Marlene H. Dortch Secretary 9 Section 1.203 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C. F. R. § 1. 203, specifies that “[ t] he transcript of testimony and exhibits, together with all papers and requests filed in the proceeding, shall constitute the exclusive record for decision.” 10 Family seeks a waiver of Section 1. 301( c)( 5) of the Commission’s Rules, 47 C. F. R. § 1.301( c)( 5), specifying that such appeals may not exceed 5 double- spaced typewritten pages.