at 3864, ¶ 374 (finding a requesting carrier’s ability “to provide the services it seeks to offer” would be impaired without access to shared transport); id. at 3842, ¶ 321 (same). 42 See 47 U. S. C. § 153( 43) (defining “telecommunications” as “the transmission, between or among points specified by the user, of information of the user’s choosing . . .”); 47 U. S. C. § 153( 44) (defining “telecommunications carrier” as “any provider of telecommunications services”); and 47 U. S. C. § 153( 46) (defining “telecommunications service” as “the offering of telecommunications . . .”). 43 See also 47 C. F. R. 51. 307( a) (“ An incumbent LEC shall provide [UNEs], to a requesting telecommunications carrier for the provision of a telecommunications service . . .”). 44 47 C. F. R. 51.309( a) (“[ a] n incumbent LEC shall not impose limitations, restrictions, or requirements on requests for, or the use of, unbundled network elements that would impair the ability of a requesting telecommunications carrier to offer a telecommunications service in the manner the requesting telecommunications carrier intends.”) Where we impose or permit use restrictions on UNEs, we do so explicitly, as we did with our rules limiting the use of enhanced extended links (“ EELs”).