In its application for review, CMMC contends that the PG& E filing was an untimely petition for reconsideration that should not have been considered, that the time limitations of Section 405 of the Act and Section 1.113 of the Commission’s Rules 10 preclude the modification action taken by the Division. 6. CMMC Application for Review. CMMC argues that the Division lacked authority to modify CMMC’s license, and that the Commission may only act to modify a license under Section 316 of the Act if there have been changed circumstances since the original grant of the application. 11 We disagree. Under Section 316 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (Act), 12 the Commission may modify a license “if in the judgment of the Commission such action will promote the public interest, convenience, and necessity, or the provisions of this Act . . . will be more fully complied with.” 13 That provision contains no limitation on the time frame within which the Commission may act to modify a license.