We clarify here that Section 74.631( d) already allows such a station to multiplex signals to provide additional communication channels in the manner requested by the NTA. 47 C. F. R. §§ 74.701( b), 74.631( d). In addition, we note that because NTA states that the proposed operation would adhere to the current emission mask, allowing multiple signals within a channel will not increase the interference potential of transmissions within the channel. 194 See UHF- TV Order at ¶¶ 12- 13. 195 We are modifying the language of proposed Section 74.602( h)( 1) to, “Applications for authorization in accordance with this paragraph must comply with the following technical limits or be accompanied by an engineering analysis demonstrating why these limits must be exceeded.” 196 Stations licensed under 47 C. F. R. § 74.602( h) are subject to provisions of Part 74, Subpart G, which contains protection criteria for many types of stations.