Accordingly, NTIA contemplates issuing a further notice of proposed rulemaking to address the issue of cost sharing. 88 The Commission is currently evaluating whether it is necessary to adopt any additional rules or 80 Pub. L. 102- 538, 106 Stat. 3533 (1992). 81 Pub. L. 105- 261, 112 Stat. 1920 (1999), as codified at 47 U. S. C. § 923( g) (section 923( g)( 1)( F) specifically notes that the 1710- 1755 MHz band is subject to NDAA- 99); see 47 C. F. R. § 301. 10( a)( iii) (notes that the 1710- 1755 MHz band is subject to the reimbursement rules promulgated by NTIA pursuant to NDAA- 99). 82 47 U. S. C. § 923( g)( 1)( A) (“[ a] ny person on whose behalf a Federal entity incurs costs . . . shall compensate the Federal entity in advance for such costs. Such compensation may take the form of a cash payment or in- kind compensation.”). NTIA’s recent AWS viability assessment of the 1710- 1770 MHz and 2110- 2170 MHz bands provides a summary of the Federal incumbents in the 1710- 1755 MHz band. NTIA AWS Assessment, supra note 24, at 1- 2. We note that the Commission recently sought comment on the NTIA AWS Assessment.