that when the cost for the antenna on each NI Card is subtracted from the overall NI Card cost, the total ineligible cost is less than 30% of the funding request. 21 Second, Lunenburg asserts that there was no installation cost associated with the NI Card, because these components would be installed and configured by school staff. 22 Third, it asserts that it has a high poverty rate and that funding is critical in order for it to bring telecommunications and Internet access to its students. 23 7. Lunenburg did not present any of these arguments to the Bureau in its Request for Review. 24 Section 1.115( c) of the Commission's rules provides that "[ n] o application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass." 25 The note to section 1.115( c) states that “new questions of fact or law may be presented to the designated authority in a petition for reconsideration.” 26 8. In other circumstances, we have held that consideration of newly raised arguments in conjunction with an application for review is precluded by section 1.115( c) of our rules. 27 We recognize, however, that Lunenburg could not reasonably have known, when it submitted its Request for