Because fundamental questions regarding how broadband services should be defined and whether they are telecommunications services subject to Title II regulation are before us in other proceedings, we find that the most orderly procedure is to defer action on the non- forbearance issues raised in 90 Compare SBC Petition at 2 (requesting forbearance from tariff regulation irrespective of whether SBC continues to provide advanced services though a separate affiliate) with SBC Nov. 15, 2002 Letter at 7- 8 (committing to certain safeguards pending action in broadband rulemakings). 91 47 U. S. C. § 160( c) (specifying that “any telecommunications carrier . . . may submit a petition to the Commission requesting that the Commission exercise its authority under [section 10] with respect to that carrier . . . , or any service offered by that carrier . . .”). We note that because we grant SBC all forbearance relief reasonably available under its petition, this situation differs from the situation before the Court in AT& T v.