Or, should any such obligations follow some other model? Alternatively, in the event the Commission ultimately concludes that the transmission component of wireline broadband Internet access should be defined as “telecommunications service,” what obligations should flow from that classification? Commenters should address with specificity their justifications for whichever regulatory obligations they advocate. 66 See 47 U. S. C. § 157nt. 67 The notes to Section 157 of the Act define “advanced telecommunications capability” as “high- speed, switched, broadband telecommunications capability that enables users to originate and receive high- quality voice, data, graphics, and video telecommunications using any technology.” 47 U. S. C. § 157nt. This term is defined “without regard to any transmission media or technology.” Id.