Cable Services or Systems The SBA has developed a definition of small entities for cable and other pay television services, which includes all such companies generating $11 million or less in revenue annually. 65 This definition includes cable systems operators, closed circuit television services, direct broadcast satellite services, multipoint distribution systems, satellite master antenna systems and subscription television services. 55 See 5 U. S. C. § 603( b)( 3). 56 See 5 U. S. C. § 601( 6). 57 See 5 U. S. C. § 601( 3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small business concern” in the Small Business Act, 15 U. S. C. § 632). Pursuant to 5 U. S. C. § 601( 3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition( s) in the Federal Register.” 58 See 15 U. S. C. § 632. 59 See 5 U. S. C. § 601( 4). 60 1992 Economic Census, U. S. Bureau of the Census, Table 6 (special tabulation of data under contract to Office of Advocacy of the U. S. Small Business Administration (SBA)). 61 See 47 CFR § 1. 1162. 62 See 5 U. S. C. § 601( 5). 63 U. S.