ALI essentially questions whether the auction final payment procedures set forth in 47 C. F. R. § 73.5003( c) should apply in this case. That section, however, clearly specifies the procedures to be followed: a winning auction bidder (who has already made the upfront and down payments provided in 47 C. F. R. § 73.5003( a) and (b)) must pay the balance of its winning bid within 10 business days of a public notice announcing that the construction permit is ready for grant. 47 C. F. R. §§ 73.5003( c), 1.2109( a). Section 73.5006( d) of our Rules (47 C. F. R. § 73.5006( d)) provides that “[ i] f the Commission denies or dismisses all petitions to deny, if any are filed, and is otherwise satisfied that an applicant is qualified, a public notice will be issued announcing that the broadcast construction permit( s) … is ready to be granted, upon full payment of the balance of the winning bid( s).”