(“ Ameritech”). 7 3. The Commission’s order approving the merger application of Ameritech and SBC required SBC to submit an audit report to the Commission regarding its compliance with the Commission’s collocation rules for the period October 8, 1999 through June 8, 2000. 8 SBC submitted that report on August 8, 2000. 9 It included an assessment of SBC’s compliance with 47 C. F. R. § 51.321( h), which provides that “[ t] he incumbent LEC must maintain a publicly available document, posted for viewing on the incumbent LEC’s public[] ly available Internet site, indicating all [collocation] premises that are full, and must update such a document within ten days of the date at which a premises runs out of physical collocation space.” 10 The audit report revealed potential violations of this requirement. 11 4. In response to a letter from the Bureau, SBC submitted further information concerning collocation posting. 12 The documents revealed additional potential violations of section 51.321( h).