would not be served by deleting the subject frequency from the Town’s license. 26 19 Application for Review at 3- 4. 20 Id at 4- 5. 21 Id at 5. 22 Id at 5- 6. 23 Applications for Review at 3. 24 47 C. F. R. § 90.621( c) (1995) (conventional systems which have not met the loading levels necessary for channel exclusivity will not be afforded co- channel protection). 25 Opposition at 4. 26 In its Application for Review, JPJ submits an engineering exhibit that purports to show asserts that there is interference between Stations WPHM952 and KNNQ312. Application for Review, Exhibit 5. 47 C. F. R. § 1.115( c) states that “[ n] o application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” Since JPJ never submitted this exhibit to the Division, we will not consider this new material.