See, e. g., International Authorizations Granted, Report No. TEL- 00377, DA 01- 849 (rel. Apr. 5, 2001) (granting on a streamlined basis under section 63.12 of the Commission’s rules transfer of Chorus’s international section 214 authorizations to Telephone and Data Systems, Inc., with consummation of the proposed transaction conditioned on grant of the domestic section 214 and wireless transfer applications). Similarly, the blanket authority in section 63.01 for any domestic carrier to start up new operations is conditioned upon the carrier “obtain[ ing] all necessary authorizations from the Commission for use of radio frequencies.” 47 C. F. R. § 63.01. 50 Notice at para. 20. 51 Id. at para. 21. 14 Federal Communications Commission FCC 02- 78 15 25. Because procedures governing other Commission licensing and authorization processes may be relevant to domestic section 214 streamlining, the Notice briefly described some of