The record before us, however, does not provide a basis to determine that the proposed transfer of control is contrary to the public interest, and the Bureau has not shown that there are no genuine issues as to any material fact or that it is otherwise entitled to summary decision. We therefore designate for consolidated hearing before the Presiding Judge in EB Docket No. 01- 39 the transfer of control applications filed by Family Broadcasting Inc. in connection with Stations WSTX( AM) and WSTX- FM. 26. The legal standard for a Motion for Summary Decision is set forth in section 1.251 of the rules, 47 C. F. R. § 1.251. That provision specifies in pertinent part that: “( d) [t] he presiding officer, giving appropriate weight to the nature of the proceeding, the issue or issues, the proof, and to the need for cross- examination, may grant a motion for summary decision to the extent that the pleadings, affidavits, materials obtained by discovery or otherwise, admissions, or matters officially noticed, show that there is no genuine issue as to any material fact and that a party is otherwise entitled to summary decision.” 27. The Commission, in the report and order adopting the rule, indicated that the moving party must demonstrate not only that no genuine issue exists as to any material fact but also that it is entitled to summary decision as a matter of law. 26 It advised further that this extraordinary