Also, Western argues that its 22 Chapter 6, Article 1, Introduction. 23 Chapter 6, Article 3, § 6.0301. 24 Western November 2002 Letter at 3. More precisely, Section 1.1307( a)( 4) of the Rules, 47 C. F. R. § 1. 1307( a)( 4), requires an EA where a proposed facility “may affect districts, sites, buildings, structures or objects, significant in American history, architecture, archeology, engineering or culture, that are listed, or eligible for listing in the National Register of Historic Places.” 25 Western November 2002 Letter at 3. See also 47 C. F. R. § 1. 1307( a)( 4) note (emphasis added). 26 Western November 2002 Letter at 3. See also 47 C. F. R. §§ 1.1306( a), 1.1307( a)( 4). 27 Western November 2002 Letter . 47 C. F. R. § 1. 1307( c) and (d). 28 Letter from Joseph P. Casey,