(Ultratec), Self Help for Hard of Hearing People, Inc. (SHHH), and the National Association of the Deaf-Telecommunications Advocacy Network and Consumer Action Network (NAD/ TAN/ CAN). 266 WorldCom and NAD/ TAN/ CAN filed replies to the comments of various parties. 267 We address 262 47 C. F. R. § 64.604( c)( 3). The rule states: “Carriers, through publication in their directories, periodic billing inserts, placement of TRS instructions in telephone directories, through directory assistance services, and incorporation of TTY numbers in telephone directories, shall assure that callers in their service areas are aware of the availability and use of all forms of TRS. Efforts to educate the public about TRS should extend to all segments of the public, including individuals who are hard of hearing, speech disabled, and senior citizens as well as members of the general population. In addition, each common carrier providing telephone voice transmission services shall conduct, not later than October 1, 2001, ongoing education and outreach programs that publicize the availability of 711 access to TRS in a manner reasonably designed to reach the largest number of consumers possible." 263 SBC withdrew its Petition for Reconsideration and/ or Clarification August 10, 2001. 264 See Florida Public Service Commission Petition for Reconsideration and Clarification of 00- 56, filed April 12, 2000 and Request for Waiver for Extension of Time to Implement Improved TRS Order filed