In addition, it is important that caller information can be seamlessly transferred to a PSAP in the 74 47 C. F. R. § 64.604( a)( 2)( i), providing, in part, that “[ e] xcept as authorized by Section 705 of the Communications Act, 47 U. S. C. 605, CAs are prohibited from disclosing the content of any relayed conversation regardless of content, and with a limited exception for STS CAs, from keeping records of the content of any conversation beyond the duration of a call, even if to do so would be inconsistent with state or local law.” An exception to this prohibition is at 47 C. F. R. § 64.604( a)( 2), requiring that “[ a] CA must pass along the caller’s telephone number to the PSAP when a caller disconnects before being connected to emergency services.” 75 CTIA Comments at 4. 76 Sprint Comments at 3. 77 WorldCom Comments at