(d) Applicability of particular service rules and policies. Under a short- term de facto leasing arrangement, the service rules and policies apply to the licensee and spectrum lessee in the same manner as under long- term de facto transfer leasing arrangements (see § 1.9030( d) of this subpart), except as provided herein: (1) Use restrictions and regulatory classification. Use restrictions applicable to the licensee also apply to the spectrum lessee except that § 20.9( a) of this chapter shall not preclude a licensee in the services covered by that rule from entering into a spectrum leasing arrangement with a spectrum lessee that chooses to operate on a PMRS, private, or non- commercial basis, and except that a licensee with an authorization that restricts use of spectrum to non- commercial uses may enter into a short- term de facto transfer leasing arrangement that allows the spectrum lessee to use the spectrum commercially. (2) Designated entity/ entrepreneur rules. Unjust enrichment provisions (see § 1.2111 of this part) and transfer restrictions (see § 24.839 of this chapter) do not apply with regard to a short- term de facto transfer leasing arrangement. (3) Construction/ performance requirements. The licensee is not permitted to attribute to itself the activities of its spectrum lessee when seeking to establish that performance or build- out requirements applicable to the licensee have been met. (4) Cellular cross- interest rule and policies. The cellular cross- interest rule and policies (see § 22.942 of this chapter) do not apply with regard to short- term de facto transfer leasing arrangements. (5) E911 requirements. If E911 obligations apply to the licensee (see § 20.18 of this chapter), the licensee retains the obligations with respect to leased spectrum. A spectrum lessee entering into a short- term de facto transfer leasing arrangement is not separately required to comply with any such obligations in relation to the leased spectrum. (e) Spectrum leasing application.