As part of its claims, CCI argues that the Division failed in its 2002 Reconsideration Dismissal Order to explain why CCI’s petition was repetitious. 24 III. DISCUSSION 8. The primary issue before us is whether the Division’s most recent order dismissing CCI’s November 19, 2001 petition for reconsideration as repetitious was proper, or whether CCI’s petition for reconsideration raised new facts or circumstances that merited reconsideration of the Commission’s 2001 MO& O. We find that the Division correctly concluded that no new facts or circumstances were raised. 9. Section 1.106( b)( 2) authorizes a petition for reconsideration of a Commission denial of an application for review only if one or more of the following circumstances is met: (1) if the petition “relies on facts which relate to events which have occurred or circumstances which have changed since the last opportunity to present such matters,” or (2) if the petition “relies on facts unknown to petitioner until his last opportunity to present such matters which could not, through the exercise of ordinary diligence, have 17 Communications and Control, Inc., Memorandum and Opinion and Order, 16 FCC Rcd 19155 (2001 MO& O). 18 Id. at