on a final payment public notice. 40 We concluded in Abundant Life III that Anchor Broadcasting supports our auction payment policy: final payment must be made after the public notice required by Sections 1.2109( a) and 73. 5003( c), without regard to whether subsequent Commission or court action might set aside the results of the auction. 41 15. We also reject Delta’s argument that the structure of Section 0.459 of our Rules, 42 regarding requests for document confidentiality, supports its contention that we must examine the “inter-locking factors” of “finality and financial hardship.” 43 Section 0.459 sets forth factors to be considered in evaluating a request by a party that the Commission keep confidential any documents the party submits. 44 The rule also provides that information covered by such a request be kept confidential “until the Commission acts on the confidentiality request and all subsequent appeal and stay proceedings have been exhausted.” 45 However, the very nature of a confidentiality request distinguishes Section 0.459 from our auction rules. Once a confidential document’s contents are revealed, the harm is irreparable.