In addition, we do not believe this business function to be insignificant to protecting the consumer under the second prong of the Section 10 forbearance standard. 19. Under TOCSIA, each OSP must ensure by contract or tariff that each aggregator with which it has contracted is in compliance with its disclosure obligations. 44 In the absence of a contract or tariff with an aggregator to provide OSP services or knowledge of the aggregator’s activities, the OSP is not responsible for ensuring aggregator compliance. Section 226( b)( 1)( D) requires that each provider of operator services shall “ensure, by contract or tariff, that each aggregator for which such provider is a presubscribed provider of operator services is in compliance” with the aggregator service provisions of TOCSIA. This provision presupposes the existence of a sufficient nexus between aggregator and OSP such that a contract or tariff would be the appropriate mechanism on which to base the oversight requirement.