However, where there is a conflict between the rate regulation rules . . . and such state or local regulations, system operators are entitled to rely on the federal rules which must prevail over conflicting state or local requirements.” 54 We agree. Greenberg alleges that Omnicom’s unbundling of the wire maintenance fees violates Section 10b of the Illinois Consumer Fraud Act and Section 4 of the Illinois Uniform Deceptive Trade Practices Act. Section 10b of the Illinois Consumer Fraud Act states that nothing in the Act “shall apply to … Actions or transactions specifically authorized by laws administered by any regulatory body or officer acting under statutory authority of this State or the United States. 55 Similarly, Section 4 of the Illinois Uniform Deceptive Trade Practices Act states that the Act does not apply to “conduct in compliance with the orders or rules of a statute administered by a Federal, state or local governmental agency.” 56 Section 76.923 of the Commission’s rules requires