source of information regarding the total numbers of certain common carrier and related providers nationwide, as well as the number of commercial wireless entities, appears to be the data that the Commission publishes in its Trends in Telephone Service report. 200 The SBA has developed small business size standards for wireline and wireless small businesses within the three commercial census categories of Wired Telecommunications Carriers, 201 Paging, 202 and Cellular and Other Wireless Telecommunications. 203 Under these categories, a 194 5 U. S. C. §§ 603( b)( 3), 604( a)( 3). 195 Id. § 601( 6). 196 Id. § 601( 3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small business concern” in the Small Business Act, 15 U. S. C. § 632). Pursuant to 5 U. S. C. § 601( 3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such terms which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definitions( s) in the Federal Register.” 197 15 U. S. C. § 632. 198 5 U. S. C. § 601( 5). 199 U. S. Census Bureau, Statistical Abstract of the United States: 2000, Section 9, pages 299- 300, Tables 490 and 492. 200 FCC, Wireline Competition Bureau, Industry Analysis and Technology Division,