default to SBC branding, and that carriers choosing SBC branding are not subject to the non- recurring loading changes applied to carriers electing their own branding or silent branding. 538 In fact, according to Michigan Bell, approximately fourteen competitive LECs in Michigan currently subscribe use Michigan Bell’s unbundled OS/ DA services with SBC branding. 539 NALA has not presented any evidence to rebut this claim. 540 V. OTHER CHECKLIST ITEMS A. Checklist Item 1 – Interconnection 153. Checklist item 1 requires a BOC to provide “interconnection in accordance with the requirements of sections 251( c)( 2) and 252( d)( 1).” 541 Section 251( c)( 2) requires incumbent LECs to provide interconnection “at any technically feasible point within the carrier's network . . . on rates, terms, and conditions that are just, reasonable, and nondiscriminatory.” 542 Section 252( d)( 1) requires state determinations regarding the rates, terms, and conditions of interconnection to be based on cost and to be nondiscriminatory, and allows the rates to include a reasonable profit. 543 Based on the evidence in the record, we conclude, as did the Michigan