It is critical that Michigan Bell continue to work collaboratively with competitive LECs on providing timely notice of competitive LEC- affecting changes. Failure to observe an effective change management process could lead to review by the Michigan Commission or enforcement action by this Commission in accordance with section 271( d)( 6). C. Checklist Item 4 – Unbundled Local Loops 127. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( iv) of the Act requires that a BOC provide “[ l] ocal loop transmission from the central office to the customer’s premises, unbundled from local switching or other services.” 434 Based on the evidence in the record, we conclude, as did the Michigan Commission, that Michigan Bell provides unbundled local loops in accordance with the requirements of section 271 and our rules. 435 Our conclusion is based on our review of Michigan Bell’s performance for all loop types,