D. Checklist Item 13 – Reciprocal Compensation 161. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( xiii) of the Act requires BOCs to enter into “[ r] eciprocal compensation arrangements in accordance with the requirements of section 252( d)( 2).” 574 In turn, section 252( d)( 2)( A) specifies the conditions necessary for a state commission to find that the terms and conditions for reciprocal compensation are just and reasonable. 575 The Michigan Commission found Michigan Bell’s rates for reciprocal compensation consistent with TSLRIC