combine them. 565 No commenting parties raise any issues with Michigan Bell’s provision of UNE combinations. 559 Michigan Bell Reply at 50; Michigan Bell Alexander Reply Aff. at para. 13. 560 Verizon Massachusetts Order, 16 FCC Rcd at 9102- 03, para. 203; Verizon Pennsylvania Order, 16 FCC Rcd at 17478, para. 108. 561 47 U. S. C. § 271( c)( 2)( B)( ii); 47 C. F. R. § 51.313( b). 562 Michigan Commission Comments at 47. 563 Michigan Bell Application at 27. 564 Id. at 28. 565 Id. at 27- 29. 91 Federal Communications Commission FCC 03- 228 92 C. Checklist Item 10 – Databases and Signaling 159. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( x) of the Act requires a BOC to provide to other telecommunications carriers “nondiscriminatory access to databases and associated signaling necessary for call routing and completion.” 566 Based on the evidence in the record, we find, as did the Michigan Commission, 567 that Michigan Bell provides nondiscriminatory access to databases and signaling networks in the state of Michigan. 568 160. TSI argues that Michigan Bell is violating checklist item 10. 569 Specifically, TSI