We do not believe that this isolated incident warrants a finding of noncompliance with checklist item 7. 2. Access to Operator Services/ Directory Assistance 151. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( vii)( II) and section 271( c)( 2)( B)( vii)( III) require a BOC to provide nondiscriminatory access to “directory assistance services to allow the other carrier's customers to obtain telephone numbers” and “operator call completion services,” respectively. 533 Additionally, section 251( b)( 3) of the 1996 Act imposes on each LEC “the duty to permit all [competing providers of telephone exchange service and telephone toll service] to have nondiscriminatory access to ... operator services, directory assistance, and directory listing, with no unreasonable dialing delays.” 534 Based on our review of the record, we conclude, as did the Michigan Commission, 535 that Michigan Bell offers nondiscriminatory access to its directory assistance services and operator services (OS/ DA). 536 152. We reject NALA’s arguments that SBC’s practices with respect to the branding of