We therefore believe that the commercial performance data before us form an adequate evidentiary basis on which we can render judgments regarding Michigan Bell’s satisfaction of the competitive checklist. B. Checklist Item 2 – Unbundled Network Elements 1. Pricing of Unbundled Network Elements 41. Checklist item 2 of section 271 states that a BOC must provide “[ n] ondiscriminatory access to network elements in accordance with the requirements of sections 251( c)( 3) and 252( d)( 1)” of the Act. 114 Section 251( c)( 3) requires incumbent LECs to provide “nondiscriminatory access to network elements on an unbundled basis at any technically feasible point on rates, terms, and conditions that are just, reasonable, and nondiscriminatory.” 115 Section 252( d)( 1) provides that a