L. No. 104- 121, Title II, 110 Stat. 857 (1996). 345 5 U. S. C. § 605( b). 346 5 U. S. C. § 601( 6). 347 5 U. S. C. § 601( 3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small- business concern” in the Small Business Act, 15 U. S. C. § 632). Pursuant to 5 U. S. C. § 601( 3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition( s) in the Federal Register.” 45 Federal Communications Commission FCC 03- 238 46 operated; (2) is not dominant in its field of operation; and (3) satisfies any additional criteria established by the Small Business Administration (SBA). 348 96. The purpose of this Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rule Making