The Order will therefore have only minimal effect on the continued deployment of E911 Phase I and II services. The Commission expects that carriers will continue to deploy Phase I and Phase II throughout every region of the nation to the greatest extent and with the utmost speed possible. We note that, at this time, we do not contemplate any blanket relief from the ultimate handset implementation date of December 31, 2005, which is currently in place for 37 WAIT Radio, 418 F. 2d 1159. 38 Section 1.3 of the rules, 47 C. F. R. § 1.3, provides in pertinent part: “Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefore is shown.”