L. 102- 538, 106 Stat. 3533 (1992). 107 Pub. L. 105- 261, 112 Stat. 1920 (1999), as codified at 47 U. S. C. § 923( g) (section 923( g)( 1)( F) specifically notes that the 1710- 1755 MHz band is subject to NDAA- 99); see 47 C. F. R. § 301.10( a)( iii) (notes that the 1710- 1755 MHz band is subject to the reimbursement rules promulgated by NTIA pursuant to NDAA- 99). 108 47 U. S. C. § 923( g)( 1)( A) (“[ a] ny person on whose behalf a Federal entity incurs costs . . . shall compensate the Federal entity in advance for such costs. Such compensation may take the form of a cash payment or in- kind compensation.”). We note that NTIA previously provided a summary of the Federal incumbents in the 1710- 1755 MHz band. NTIA AWS Assessment at 1- 2. 109 47 U. S. C. § 923( g)( 1)( A).