The SBA confirmed that these small business size standards will provide a beneficial and equitable way to assure small business competition for licenses in these bands. See Letter from Hector V. Barretto, Administrator, Office of Size Standards, U. S. Small Business Administration to Margaret W. Wiener, Chief, Auctions and Industry Analysis Division, Wireless Telecommunications Bureau, Federal Communications Commission, dated Oct. 23, 2003. 376 Id. 377 47 U. S. C. § 309( j)( 3)( B), (4)( C)-( D). 378 Section 309( j)( 3)( B) of the Act provides that in establishing eligibility criteria and bidding methodologies the Commission shall promote “economic opportunity and competition . . . by avoiding excessive concentration of licenses and by disseminating licenses among a wide variety of applicants, including small businesses, rural telephone companies, and businesses owned by members of minority groups and women.” See 47 U. S. C. § 309( j)( 3)( B). 59 Federal Communications Commission FCC 03- 251 60 IV. PROCEDURAL MATTERS A. Regulatory Flexibility Analysis 150. A Final Regulatory Flexibility Analysis has been prepared for this Report and Order and is included in Appendix B. B. Paperwork Reduction Analysis