Moreover, Entercom does not specifically challenge the Bureau’s citation to Anderson v. HHS, 907 F. 2d 936, 952 (10 th Cir. 1990), in which the court denied a claim of confidentiality for material published in medical journals. 3 FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION FCC 03- 300 4 Although subsection 0.459( b)( 9) of the rules does, as Entercom argues, permit the submission of “other information that the party seeking confidential treatment believes may be useful in assessing whether confidentiality should be granted,” that subsection does not obviate the need to satisfy the other provisions of Section 0. 459( b) and show that the material falls within one of the FOIA exemptions.” 6. Moreover, Entercom cannot justify a request for confidentiality by arguing that the Bureau